Winners

Robert Allen Music 2012
Stephen Willey  Music 2012 
Lauren Cookson Creative and Cultural Practice 2012
Augusts Dakteris Circus 2012 
Colin Oliphant Design 2012
Gabriella DiTano Creative Practice  2012
Tim Bowie Music, Acting, Technical Theatre 2012 
Sion Alun Davies Music, Acting, Technical Theatre  2012 
Steffan Donnelly Music, Acting, Technical Theatre  2012 
Paapa Essiedu Music, Acting, Technical Theatre  2012 
Peter Edwards Architecture  2012 
Claudia Grant Dramatic Art  2012 
Loren O'Brien Dramatic Art  2012 
Joel Tulley Contemporary Dance  2012 
Pio Abad Fine Art  2012 
Catriona Price  Performance and Composition  2012 
Lucy Tomlins Art  2012 
Amos Field Reid  Design  2012 
Lasse Oiva Design  2012 
NoéMie Schwaller Fashion Design  2012 
Jordi Ruiz Cirera Photography 2012 
Previous Winners    
Sarah Fisher Art 1993
Anna Barken Music and Drama 1993
Orlando Jopling Music and Drama 1994
Daro Montag Art 1994
Antonio Cantos Music and Drama 1995
Nicola Gray Art 1995
Jonathan Morgan Art 1995
Michael Watson Art 1995
Nell Catchpole Music and Drama 1996
Adam Foulkes Art 1996
Molly Okell Art 1996
Alan Smith Art 1996
Matthew Smith Music and Drama 1997
Laura Potter Art 1997
Daniel Warren Art 1997
William Warren Art 1997
Hazel Brooks Music and Drama 1998
Clare Strand Art 1998
Jana Ludvickova Music and Drama 1999
Marc Paquin Music and Drama 1999
Orfilia Saiz Vega Music and Drama 1999
German Clauijo Marcos Music and Drama 1999
Sam Buxton Art 1999
Mathias Bengtsson Art 1999
Tim Derhaag Art 1999
Stuart Lawson Art 1999
Anna-Nicole Ziesche Design 2000
Laura Caldow Dance 2000
Tim Phillips Music and Drama 2000
Susan Raiser Design 2000
Drummond Hastings Masterton Art 2000
Tom Gauld Design 2001
Tim Meara Art 2001
John Noi Fashion 2001
Will Allen-Morgan Photography 2001
Liza Barber Photography 2001
Ian Wilson Music and Drama 2001
Nadja Zweiner Music and Drama 2001
Katarzyna Tomczak Music and Drama 2001
Harriet Wiltshire Music and Drama 2001
Emma Casey Dance 2001
Madeleine Morgan Dance 2001
Maria Stoklosa Contemporary Dance 2001
Meg Sharland Contemporary Dance 2002
Graham Hudson Art 2002
Sylke Joa Art 2002
Gereon Krebber Art 2002
John Summers Art 2002
Natascha Frensch Design 2002
Verity Harding Music and Drama 2002
Frank Leder Fashion 2002
Anna Costanza Photography 2002
Poppy Ben-David Dance 2002
Victoria Lord Social Responsibility 2002
Katie Cuddon Design & Craft 2002
Donna Barry Design & Applied Arts 2002
Kaz Robertson Design & Applied Arts 2002
Magdalen Hayes Contemporary Dance 2003
Ann Mulrooney Art 2003
Jason Jameson Design 2003
Sean Miles Design 2003
Robert Milne Design 2003
Hiromitsu Muraka Design 2003
Martina Yasmine Klich Photography 2003
Lucy Athow Music and Drama 2003
Bex Burch Music and Drama 2003
Amelia Jacobs Music and Drama 2003
Dee Nic Stiric Music and Drama 2003
Patrik Soderstam Fashion 2003
Ben Murdock Applied Arts 2003
Morag Sutherland Applied Arts 2003
Sarah Raffel Design & Craft 2003
Marianne Anderson Design & Craft 2003
Jo Wills Music and Drama 2004
Jules Buckley Music and Drama 2004
Glenn Boulter Art 2004
Thomas Urban Gardner Design 2004
Rachel Ferriman Photography 2004
Elizabeth Williams Fashion & Textile 2004
Katy Pendlebury Contemporary Dance 2004 
Francesca Lowe Fine Art 2004
Benjamin Trigg Performance & Composition 2004
Louise Goldin Fashion & Textile Design 2005
Aine Donovan Photography 2005
Eloise Jones Photography 2005
Douglas White Art 2005
Peter Brewin Design 2005
William Crawford Design 2005
Simon Hewitt Jones Performance & Composition 2005
Matthew Darbyshire Fine Art 2005
Jamie Boylan Contemporary Dance 2005
Gemma Kempthorne Contemporary Dance 2005
Simon Sturgeon-Clegg Music & Drama 2005
Amy Wetmore Music & Drama 2005
Chris Lund Music & Drama 2005
Helen Billing Music, Acting, Stage Management & Technical Theatre 2006
Frederike Gerstner Circus 2006
Danielle Mourning Art 2006
Kathryn Corrigan Performance & Composition 2006
Inga Maria Klaucke Performance & Composition 2006
Oonagh Lee Performance & Composition 2006
Gail Macleod Performance & Composition 2006
Roselyn Maynard Performance & Composition 2006
Graeme Davies Design 2006
Phillip Greer Design 2006
Christopher Huntley Design 2006
Lisa Stroux Design 2006
Mark Howell Photography 2006
Morag Livingstone Photography 2006
Grant Jones Producing, New Writing & Direction 2006
Brendan Quinn Producing, New Writing & Direction 2006
Danny Seldon Producing, New Writing & Direction 2006
Luke Treadway Producing, New Writing & Direction 2006
John Beale Producing, New Writing & Direction 2006
Sinta Tantra Fine Art 2006
Christopher Kane Fashion & Textile Design 2006
Katie Green  Contemporary Dance 2006
Andres Azubel Fashion & Textile Design 2007
Marine Combrade-Germa Contemporary Dance 2007
Carl Harrison Contemporary Dance 2007
Tithi Kutchamuch Design 2007 
Andrew Parker Art 2007
Stewart French Performance & Composition 2007
Pedro Meireles Performance & Composition 2007
Phil Ormrod Dramatic Art 2007
Tom Saunderson Photography 2007
Eimear Saunders Music, Acting, Stage Management & Technical Theatre 2007
Lauren Hendry Circus 2007
Kaveh Rahnama Circus 2007
Anthony Francis Fine Art 2007
Omar Kashoura Fashion & Textile Design 2008
Lola Maury Contemporary Dance 2008
Reginald Hingston Design 2008
Diana Matar Art 2008
Rachel Coward Performance & Composition 2008
Caroline Woodhouse Performance & Composition 2008
Libby Penn Dramatic Art 2008
Nica Junker Photography 2008
Zands Duggan Music, Acting, Stage Management & Technical Theatre 2008
Arron Sparks Circus 2008
Carla Busuttil Fine Art 2008
Drew Balch Music, Acting, Technical Theatre 2009
Ned Bennett Dramatic Arts 2009
Jacob Hobbs  Contemporary Dance  2009
Barbara Wolff  Fine Art  2009
Aliye Cornish Performance and Composition 2009
Serena Korda  Art 2009
Hermann Trebsche  Design 2009
Francesca Hyde   Circus  2009
Lucie N'Duhirahe Circus 2009 
Julia Crew  Fashion Design 2009
Anastasia Taylor-Lind Photography  2009
Fernando Pinho Music, Acting, Technical Theatre  2010 
Ali Blackwell Dramatic Arts  2010 
Georgie Edwards  Dramatic Arts 2010 
Georgina Strawson Dramatic Arts 2010
Taylor Stephenson  Dramatic Arts  2010
Mina Aidoo Contemporary Dance  2010 
Peter Donaldson Fine Art  2010
Hideyuki Sawayanagi Fine Art  2010
Robert Szymanek Performance & Composition  2010
Maria Anastassiou Art  2010
Chris Paul Daniels  Art 2010 
Lawrence Lee  Design  2010
Aymeric Alandry Design 2010 
Terence Woon Design  2010
Efrain Martinez Design  2010
Lizzie Harrison  Fashion Design 2010 
Alicja Dobrucka Photography  2010
Jose Triguero Circus 2010 
Gemma Palomar  Circus  2010
Pablo Meneu Circus 2010 
Lynsey Jean Henderson Design 2010
Marion Parola Creative Practice 2010 
Yvonne Elliott Creative Practice 2010
Rachel Fox Circus  2011 
Linsey Orr Design 2011 
Borja Alcalde  Creative Practice  2011
Hannah Dunster Music, Acting & Technical Theatre 2011 
Gail MacLeod Music, Acting & Technical Theatre 2011
Jenni Parkinson Music, Acting & Technical Theatre  2011 
Rachael Perrin Music, Acting & Technical Theatre  2011
Patrick Gleeson Dramatic Art  2011 
Steven Thorpe Architecture 2011
Jonathan Woodward Architecture  2011
Laura Stierli  Contemporary Dance  2011
Amy McDonough  Fine Art  2011 
Jack Davies  Music & Composition 2011
Tom Pope  Art 2011 
Daniel Foster-Smith  Design   2011 
J. Paul Neeley  Design 2011 
Laura Crivellaro  Fashion 2011 
Pablo Vidal  Fashion  2011
Zhao Renhui  Photography  2011
     
Runners Up    
Sue Parkhill Art 2000
Anders Kjaergaard Art 2000
Benjamin Bayl Music and Drama 2002
Gareth McLearnon Music and Drama 2003
Benjamin Ellin Music and Drama 2003
Owen Bourne Music and Drama 2003
Laura Green Art 2004
Re Dubhthaigh Design 2004
Antony Mace Design 2004
Toke Oliver Design 2004
Stuart Wood Design 2005
Flo Ortkass Design 2005
Luke Norland Music & Drama 2005
Matt Calvert Music & Drama 2005
Christian From Contemporary Dance 2005
Jennifer Irons Contemporary Dance 2005
Lykke Tavell Fine Art 2005
Katarina Rosen Circus 2006
Johan Bodin Circus 2006
Emma Seach Circus 2006
Annie Zorzo Fashion & Textile Design 2006
Viviane Jaeger Fashion & Textile Design 2008
Emma-Jayne Parkes Fashion & Textile Design 2008 
Alex Roth Performance & Composition  2012 
Deutsche Bank Awards for Creative Enterprises brochure and application form
Application Form
Footer Navigation:
Last Update: December 21, 2012
Copyright © 2013 Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main